Independent US Healthcare Provider Directory & Public Medical Database
Active NPI 1760133540 Individual Practitioner Female Practitioner

Devon Williamson Larkin

Nurse Practitioner - Family • Jacksonville, FL

✓ Accepts Medicare Assignment

Professional Overview & Biography Verified Profile Summary

Devon Larkin is a certified Nurse Practitioner - Family practicing in Jacksonville, FL. With approximately 5 years of clinical experience since completing medical education in 2021, Devon Larkin delivers high-quality medical care to the local community at 4266 SUNBEAM RD.

Devon Larkin maintains professional affiliations with Community Hospice Of Northeast Florida Inc, Alivia Care Solutions Inc and accepts Medicare assignment.

Frequently performed procedures and clinical services include prolonged hospital inpatient or observation care evaluation and management service(s) beyond the total time for the primary service (when the primary service has been selected using time on the date of the primary service);, advance care planning, first, initial hospital care with moderate level of medical decision making, if using time, at least. Full Medicare procedure pricing transparency rates and service volume details are listed on this profile.

Practice Location & Contact Primary Location

Practice Address

4266 Sunbeam Rd

Jacksonville, FL 322572425

Telephone 9042685200
Associated Practice Facility / Clinic

Medicare Profile & Education

Medical School

Other

Graduation Year

2021

Medicare Assignment

✓ Accepts Assignment

Telehealth Flag

In-Person Only

Specialty Benchmarks & Practice Insights

Comparative analytics for Nurse Practitioner - Family in Jacksonville, FL

Experienced Practitioner (5-10 Yrs)
Practitioner Clinical Experience
5 Yrs -3.1 yrs vs City Avg
City Avg: 8.1 Yrs
State Avg: 8.1 Yrs
Regional Practice Density
967 Specialists

Practicing in Jacksonville, FL (22518 Statewide)

Telehealth Adoption Rate
13.4% Regional Adoption

In-Person Office Visits Only

Medicare Pricing Discount
36.4% Avg Savings

Under CMS Medicare Fee Schedule vs Standard Submitted Charges

Clinical Seniority & Experience Comparison

Dr. Larkin (5 Years) 5 Yrs
Jacksonville Specialty Average (8.1 Years) 8.1 Yrs

Performed Procedures & Service Volume

Top Medicare Part B procedures performed by this practitioner

CMS Official Data (2024)
Reporting Year:
HCPCS Code & Description Services Patients Submitted Charge Medicare Allowed
G0316 Prolonged hospital inpatient or observation care evaluation and management service(s) beyond the total time for the primary service (when the primary service has been selected using time on the date of the primary service); each additional 15 minutes by th
671 246 $38.94 $25.06
99497 Advance care planning, first 30 minutes
514 310 $105.68 $62.39
99223 Initial hospital care with moderate level of medical decision making, if using time, at least 75 minutes
353 298 $222.89 $143.34
99498 Advance care planning by the physician or other qualified health care professional
322 240 $92.19 $58.90
99233 Subsequent hospital care with moderate levelof medical decision making, if using time, at least 50 minutes
175 105 $152.51 $98.49
99232 Subsequent hospital care with moderate levelof medical decision making, if using time, at least 35 minutes
19 19 $101.18 $65.27

Medical Specialties & State Licenses

CMS Verified: 2022-02-08
Nurse Practitioner - Family Primary Specialty

NUCC Taxonomy Code: 363LF0000X

State License FL APRN11017598

Definition to come...

Additional State Medicaid & Healthcare Payer Identifiers

Commercial Insurance / Payer ID Ancc
2021052143 (FL)

Hospital & Practice Group Affiliations

Community Hospice Of Northeast Florida Inc

4266 Sunbeam Rd, Jacksonville, FL 322572425

Phone: 9044077700

Alivia Care Solutions Inc

None, Jacksonville, FL 32257

Phone: 9044077710

Practice Associates & Co-Workers

Healthcare professionals and specialists practicing at this location or sharing practice phone/fax

34 Associated Practitioners
Dr. Ana Sanchez , MD

Family Medicine

NPI 1013052331

Doctor of Medicine (M.D.)

Katrina Dowden , NP-BC

Nurse Practitioner - Family

NPI 1043182256

NPBC

Dr. Latasha Hayes , MD

Internal Medicine

NPI 1073967220

Doctor of Medicine (M.D.)

Gloria Felder , NP

Nurse Practitioner - Family

NPI 1124503511

Nurse Practitioner

Sarah Vohrer , FNP-C

Nurse Practitioner - Family

NPI 1154187425

Family Nurse Practitioner (Certified)

Dr. John Simons , DO

Family Medicine - Hospice and Palliative Medicine

NPI 1215028378

Doctor of Osteopathic Medicine (D.O.)

Career & Practice History Timeline

Chronological log of verified NPI updates, location relocations, credentials, and registry changes

7 Historical Events
🎓
Medical Taxonomy / Specialty Registered (Primary Specialty) February 24, 2022

Nurse Practitioner (License #APRN11017598 in FL)

NPI Profile Active January 13, 2022

NPI status registered as active in NPPES database

📍
Updated Practice Location January 13, 2022

Registered at 4266 SUNBEAM RD, JACKSONVILLE, FL 322572425 (Tel: 9042685200)

📍
Updated Business Mailing Address January 13, 2022

Registered at 1552 WATERBRIDGE CT, FLEMING ISLAND, FL 320038689 (Tel: 9049238395)

👤
Provider Name / Credentials Updated January 13, 2022

Recorded as DEVON LARKIN

🎓
Medical Taxonomy / Specialty Registered (Primary Specialty) January 13, 2022

Nurse Practitioner (License #2021052143 in FL)

🟢
Initial NPI Registration & Enumeration January 13, 2022

First registered as active Individual Practitioner in NPPES Database.

Patient & Community Reviews

Verified patient ratings, medical care experiences, and facility photos

0 Reviews
No patient reviews submitted yet for Devon Larkin. Be the first to share your experience!

Sign in to leave a review for Devon Larkin

Only verified registered users can submit ratings, post feedback, and upload facility photos.

NPI Administrative Meta

NPI Number: 1760133540
Entity Type:
Individual Provider Physician, Nurse Practitioner, or Solo Healthcare Professional (Type 1 NPI)
Enumeration Date: January 13, 2022
Last Update: February 24, 2022
Sole Proprietor: No

Mailing Address

1552 Waterbridge Ct

Fleming Island, FL 320038689

Phone: 9049238395

Public Domain Record This profile contains public domain information published by CMS and NPPES under the Freedom of Information Act (FOIA).
⚠️ Medical Disclaimer

This directory listing is for informational purposes only and does not constitute medical advice, diagnosis, or physician endorsement. If you are experiencing a medical emergency, please call 911 immediately.