Independent US Healthcare Provider Directory & Public Medical Database
Active NPI 1104794049 Individual Practitioner Female Practitioner

Devare Elise Shepard , APN

Nurse Practitioner - Family • Oakhurst, NJ

Professional Overview & Biography Verified Profile Summary

Devare Shepard, APN is a registered healthcare professional specializing in Nurse Practitioner - Family in Oakhurst, NJ. Practice services are available at 1900 ROUTE 35 STE 200 under active NPI credentials.

Practice Location & Contact Primary Location

Practice Address

1900 Route 35 Ste 200

Oakhurst, NJ 077552758

Telephone 7328070877
Fax 2017511680
Associated Practice Facility / Clinic
🏢 Hmh Hospitals Corporation Facility NPI 1356016661

Specialty Benchmarks & Practice Insights

Comparative analytics for Nurse Practitioner - Family in Oakhurst, NJ

Active Practitioner
Practitioner Clinical Experience
Active
City Avg: 8.2 Yrs
State Avg: 8.6 Yrs
Regional Practice Density
13 Specialists

Practicing in Oakhurst, NJ (3908 Statewide)

Telehealth Adoption Rate
23.1% Regional Adoption

In-Person Office Visits Only

Medicare Pricing Discount
67.4% Avg Savings

Under CMS Medicare Fee Schedule vs Standard Submitted Charges

Medical Specialties & State Licenses

CMS Verified: 2026-06-03
Nurse Practitioner - Family Primary Specialty

NUCC Taxonomy Code: 363LF0000X

State License NJ 26NJ15443400

Definition to come...

Nurse Practitioner - Family

NUCC Taxonomy Code: 363LF0000X

State License NJ 1811601768

Definition to come...

Secondary Practice Locations

280 Highway 35 Ste 304

Red Bank, NJ 077015900

Phone: 7323388948

Practice Associates & Co-Workers

Healthcare professionals and specialists practicing at this location or sharing practice phone/fax

3 Associated Practitioners
Allyn Mccarthy , NP

Nurse Practitioner - Family

NPI 1023793460

Nurse Practitioner

Syeda Hussain

Internal Medicine

NPI 1467832949
Dr. Arjun Theertham , MD

Internal Medicine - Clinical Cardiac Electrophysiology

NPI 1679956981

Doctor of Medicine (M.D.)

Career & Practice History Timeline

Chronological log of verified NPI updates, location relocations, credentials, and registry changes

9 Historical Events
📍
Updated Practice Location June 03, 2026

Registered at 1900 ROUTE 35 STE 200, OAKHURST, NJ 077552758 (Tel: 7328070877)

🎓
Medical Taxonomy / Specialty Registered (Primary Specialty) June 03, 2026

Nurse Practitioner (License #26NJ15443400 in NJ)

🎓
Medical Taxonomy / Specialty Registered (Primary Specialty) December 19, 2025

Nurse Practitioner (License #1811601768 in NJ)

NPI Profile Active October 23, 2025

NPI status registered as active in NPPES database

📍
Updated Practice Location October 23, 2025

Registered at 280 HIGHWAY 35 STE 304, RED BANK, NJ 077015900 (Tel: 7323388948)

📍
Updated Business Mailing Address October 23, 2025

Registered at 280 HIGHWAY 35 STE 304, RED BANK, NJ 077015900 (Tel: 7323388948)

👤
Provider Name / Credentials Updated October 23, 2025

Recorded as DEVARE SHEPARD, APN

🎓
Medical Taxonomy / Specialty Registered (Primary Specialty) October 23, 2025

Internal Medicine (License #1811601768 in NJ)

🟢
Initial NPI Registration & Enumeration October 23, 2025

First registered as active Individual Practitioner in NPPES Database.

Patient & Community Reviews

Verified patient ratings, medical care experiences, and facility photos

0 Reviews
No patient reviews submitted yet for Devare Shepard. Be the first to share your experience!

Sign in to leave a review for Devare Shepard

Only verified registered users can submit ratings, post feedback, and upload facility photos.

NPI Administrative Meta

NPI Number: 1104794049
Entity Type:
Individual Provider Physician, Nurse Practitioner, or Solo Healthcare Professional (Type 1 NPI)
Enumeration Date: October 23, 2025
Last Update: June 03, 2026
Sole Proprietor: No

Mailing Address

280 Highway 35 Ste 304

Red Bank, NJ 077015900

Phone: 7323388948

Public Domain Record This profile contains public domain information published by CMS and NPPES under the Freedom of Information Act (FOIA).
⚠️ Medical Disclaimer

This directory listing is for informational purposes only and does not constitute medical advice, diagnosis, or physician endorsement. If you are experiencing a medical emergency, please call 911 immediately.