Independent US Healthcare Provider Directory & Public Medical Database
Active NPI 1821354390 Individual Practitioner Female Practitioner

Corinne E. Strayer , NP

Nurse Practitioner - Pediatrics • Akron, OH

Professional Overview & Biography Verified Profile Summary

Corinne Strayer, NP is a registered healthcare professional specializing in Nurse Practitioner - Pediatrics in Akron, OH. Practice services are available at 1 PERKINS SQ under active NPI credentials.

Practice Location & Contact Primary Location

Practice Address

1 Perkins Sq

Akron, OH 443081063

Telephone 3303763332
Associated Practice Facility / Clinic
🏢 Anesthesia For Children Facility NPI 1841244944

Specialty Benchmarks & Practice Insights

Comparative analytics for Nurse Practitioner - Pediatrics in Akron, OH

Active Practitioner
Practitioner Clinical Experience
Active
City Avg: 12.3 Yrs
State Avg: 12.0 Yrs
Regional Practice Density
83 Specialists

Practicing in Akron, OH (1102 Statewide)

Telehealth Adoption Rate
0.0% Regional Adoption

In-Person Office Visits Only

Medicare Pricing Discount
67.4% Avg Savings

Under CMS Medicare Fee Schedule vs Standard Submitted Charges

Medical Specialties & State Licenses

CMS Verified: 2024-11-06
Nurse Practitioner - Pediatrics Primary Specialty

NUCC Taxonomy Code: 363LP0200X

State License OH 0036785

Definition to come...

Nurse Practitioner

NUCC Taxonomy Code: 363L00000X

State License TN 16573

(1) A registered nurse provider with a graduate degree in nursing prepared for advanced practice involving independent and interdependent decision making and direct accountability for clinical judgment across the health care continuum or in a certified specialty. (2) A registered nurse who has completed additional training beyond basic nursing education and who provides primary health care services in accordance with state nurse practice laws or statutes. Tasks performed by nurse practitioners vary with practice requirements mandated by geographic, political, economic, and social factors. Nurse practitioner specialists include, but are not limited to, family nurse practitioners, gerontological nurse practitioners, pediatric nurse practitioners, obstetric-gynecologic nurse practitioners, and school nurse practitioners.

Additional State Medicaid & Healthcare Payer Identifiers

Medicaid State Provider ID
1528267 (TN)
Commercial Insurance / Payer ID Bluecross Blueshield
4325730 (TN)

Practice Associates & Co-Workers

Healthcare professionals and specialists practicing at this location or sharing practice phone/fax

17 Associated Practitioners
NPI 1053569624

Registered Nurse, Master of Science in Nursing, Certified Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

NPI 1063090660

Doctor of Medicine (M.D.)

NPI 1073617130

Doctor of Medicine (M.D.)

Jennifer Tatar , CNP

Nurse Practitioner

NPI 1205077575

Certified Nurse Practitioner

NPI 1215453204

Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)

Mackenzie Martin Gatchel

Counselor - Mental Health

NPI 1265994123

Career & Practice History Timeline

Chronological log of verified NPI updates, location relocations, credentials, and registry changes

15 Historical Events
📍
Updated Practice Location November 06, 2024

Registered at 1 PERKINS SQ, AKRON, OH 443081063 (Tel: 3303763332)

📍
Updated Business Mailing Address November 06, 2024

Registered at 1 PERKINS SQ, AKRON, OH 443081063 (Tel: 3303763332)

📍
Updated Practice Location September 06, 2024

Registered at 4610 PECANWOOD WAY, KNOXVILLE, TN 379211464 (Tel: 8658988804)

📍
Updated Business Mailing Address September 06, 2024

Registered at 4610 PECANWOOD WAY, KNOXVILLE, TN 379211464 (Tel: 8658988804)

NPI Profile Active August 03, 2017

NPI status registered as active in NPPES database

📍
Updated Practice Location August 03, 2017

Registered at 1422 OLD WEISGARBER RD, KNOXVILLE, TN 379091293 (Tel: 8655584400)

📍
Updated Business Mailing Address August 03, 2017

Registered at 1422 OLD WEISGARBER RD, KNOXVILLE, TN 379091293 (Tel: 8655584400)

👤
Provider Name / Credentials Updated August 03, 2017

Recorded as CORINNE STRAYER, NP

🎓
Medical Taxonomy / Specialty Registered (Primary Specialty) August 03, 2017

Nurse Practitioner (License #16573 in TN)

NPI Profile Active December 24, 2014

NPI status registered as active in NPPES database

📍
Updated Practice Location December 24, 2014

Registered at 1422 OLD WEISGARBER RD, KNOXVILLE, TN 379091293 (Tel: 8655584400)

📍
Updated Business Mailing Address December 24, 2014

Registered at 1422 OLD WEISGARBER RD, KNOXVILLE, TN 379091293 (Tel: 8655584400)

👤
Provider Name / Credentials Updated December 24, 2014

Recorded as CORINNE STRAYER, NP

🎓
Medical Taxonomy / Specialty Registered (Primary Specialty) December 24, 2014

Nurse Practitioner (License #16573 in TN)

🟢
Initial NPI Registration & Enumeration April 09, 2012

First registered as active Individual Practitioner in NPPES Database.

Patient & Community Reviews

Verified patient ratings, medical care experiences, and facility photos

0 Reviews
No patient reviews submitted yet for Corinne Strayer. Be the first to share your experience!

Sign in to leave a review for Corinne Strayer

Only verified registered users can submit ratings, post feedback, and upload facility photos.

NPI Administrative Meta

NPI Number: 1821354390
Entity Type:
Individual Provider Physician, Nurse Practitioner, or Solo Healthcare Professional (Type 1 NPI)
Enumeration Date: April 09, 2012
Last Update: November 06, 2024
Sole Proprietor: No

Mailing Address

1 Perkins Sq

Akron, OH 443081063

Phone: 3303763332

Public Domain Record This profile contains public domain information published by CMS and NPPES under the Freedom of Information Act (FOIA).
⚠️ Medical Disclaimer

This directory listing is for informational purposes only and does not constitute medical advice, diagnosis, or physician endorsement. If you are experiencing a medical emergency, please call 911 immediately.