Independent US Healthcare Provider Directory & Public Medical Database
Active NPI 1629355284 Individual Practitioner Female Practitioner

Elena M. Roach , CPNP

Nurse Practitioner - Pediatrics • Cincinnati, OH

Professional Overview & Biography Verified Profile Summary

Elena Roach, CPNP is a registered healthcare professional specializing in Nurse Practitioner - Pediatrics in Cincinnati, OH. Practice services are available at 8146 HAMILTON AVE under active NPI credentials.

Practice Location & Contact Primary Location

Practice Address

8146 Hamilton Ave

Cincinnati, OH 452312324

Telephone 5135883623
Fax 5137284064
Associated Practice Facility / Clinic

Specialty Benchmarks & Practice Insights

Comparative analytics for Nurse Practitioner - Pediatrics in Cincinnati, OH

Active Practitioner
Practitioner Clinical Experience
Active
City Avg: 20.1 Yrs
State Avg: 12.0 Yrs
Regional Practice Density
118 Specialists

Practicing in Cincinnati, OH (1102 Statewide)

Telehealth Adoption Rate
0.0% Regional Adoption

In-Person Office Visits Only

Medicare Pricing Discount
67.4% Avg Savings

Under CMS Medicare Fee Schedule vs Standard Submitted Charges

Medical Specialties & State Licenses

Nurse Practitioner - Pediatrics Primary Specialty

NUCC Taxonomy Code: 363LP0200X

State License OH NP-12913

Definition to come...

Additional State Medicaid & Healthcare Payer Identifiers

Medicaid State Provider ID
0057745 (OH)
Commercial Insurance / Payer ID Oh License
NP12913 (OH)

Practice Associates & Co-Workers

Healthcare professionals and specialists practicing at this location or sharing practice phone/fax

20 Associated Practitioners
NPI 1013984228

Doctor of Medicine (M.D.)

NPI 1033172812

Doctor of Medicine (M.D.)

Alaysha Germosen

Nurse Practitioner - Family

NPI 1083361240
Caitlin Sabelhaus , NP

Nurse Practitioner - Family

NPI 1134891906

Nurse Practitioner

NPI 1164672788

Doctor of Medicine (M.D.)

Christine Colella , MSN, CNP

Nurse Practitioner - Adult Health

NPI 1215157292

Master of Science in Nursing, Certified Nurse Practitioner

Career & Practice History Timeline

Chronological log of verified NPI updates, location relocations, credentials, and registry changes

6 Historical Events
NPI Profile Active January 14, 2014

NPI status registered as active in NPPES database

📍
Updated Practice Location January 14, 2014

Registered at 8146 HAMILTON AVE, CINCINNATI, OH 452312324 (Tel: 5135883623)

📍
Updated Business Mailing Address January 14, 2014

Registered at 8146 HAMILTON AVE, CINCINNATI, OH 452312324 (Tel: 5135883623)

👤
Provider Name / Credentials Updated January 14, 2014

Recorded as ELENA ROACH, CPNP

🎓
Medical Taxonomy / Specialty Registered (Primary Specialty) January 14, 2014

Nurse Practitioner (License #NP-12913 in OH)

🟢
Initial NPI Registration & Enumeration November 10, 2011

First registered as active Individual Practitioner in NPPES Database.

Patient & Community Reviews

Verified patient ratings, medical care experiences, and facility photos

0 Reviews
No patient reviews submitted yet for Elena Roach. Be the first to share your experience!

Sign in to leave a review for Elena Roach

Only verified registered users can submit ratings, post feedback, and upload facility photos.

NPI Administrative Meta

NPI Number: 1629355284
Entity Type:
Individual Provider Physician, Nurse Practitioner, or Solo Healthcare Professional (Type 1 NPI)
Enumeration Date: November 10, 2011
Last Update: January 14, 2014
Sole Proprietor: No

Mailing Address

8146 Hamilton Ave

Cincinnati, OH 452312324

Phone: 5135883623

Public Domain Record This profile contains public domain information published by CMS and NPPES under the Freedom of Information Act (FOIA).
⚠️ Medical Disclaimer

This directory listing is for informational purposes only and does not constitute medical advice, diagnosis, or physician endorsement. If you are experiencing a medical emergency, please call 911 immediately.