Independent US Healthcare Provider Directory & Public Medical Database
Active NPI 1184175598 Individual Practitioner Female Practitioner

Erin Blaylock , NP

Nurse Practitioner - Pediatrics • Denton, TX

Professional Overview & Biography Verified Profile Summary

Erin Blaylock, NP is a registered healthcare professional specializing in Nurse Practitioner - Pediatrics in Denton, TX. Practice services are available at 2215 S LOOP 288 STE 322 under active NPI credentials.

Practice Location & Contact Primary Location

Practice Address

2215 S Loop 288 Ste 322

Denton, TX 762054984

Telephone 8177507334
Fax 9403201403
Associated Practice Facility / Clinic

Specialty Benchmarks & Practice Insights

Comparative analytics for Nurse Practitioner - Pediatrics in Denton, TX

Active Practitioner
Practitioner Clinical Experience
Active
City Avg: 10.5 Yrs
State Avg: 8.0 Yrs
Regional Practice Density
5 Specialists

Practicing in Denton, TX (2253 Statewide)

Telehealth Adoption Rate
0.0% Regional Adoption

In-Person Office Visits Only

Medicare Pricing Discount
67.4% Avg Savings

Under CMS Medicare Fee Schedule vs Standard Submitted Charges

Medical Specialties & State Licenses

CMS Verified: 2021-09-11
Nurse Practitioner - Pediatrics Primary Specialty

NUCC Taxonomy Code: 363LP0200X

State License TX AP134660

Definition to come...

Practice Associates & Co-Workers

Healthcare professionals and specialists practicing at this location or sharing practice phone/fax

6 Associated Practitioners
Heather Hurford , RN, MSN, CPNP-PC

Nurse Practitioner - Primary Care

NPI 1073858338

Registered Nurse, Master of Science in Nursing, CPNPPC

NPI 1366535445

Doctor of Medicine (M.D.)

Jamie Underhill , NP

Nurse Practitioner - Family

NPI 1508330838

Nurse Practitioner

Dallas Nazar , PA-C

Physician Assistant

NPI 1679284160

Physician Assistant (Certified)

Breanne Randall , PNP

Nurse Practitioner - Pediatrics

NPI 1760981039

Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

NPI 1891784377

Doctor of Osteopathic Medicine (D.O.)

Career & Practice History Timeline

Chronological log of verified NPI updates, location relocations, credentials, and registry changes

11 Historical Events
📍
Updated Business Mailing Address September 28, 2021

Registered at 2215 S LOOP 288, DENTON, TX 762054981 (Tel: 8177507334)

📍
Updated Practice Location May 23, 2020

Registered at 2215 S LOOP 288 STE 322, DENTON, TX 762054984 (Tel: 8177507334)

📍
Updated Practice Location May 16, 2018

Registered at 3000 S HULEN ST STE 180, FORT WORTH, TX 761091933 (Tel: 8177507334)

📍
Updated Business Mailing Address May 16, 2018

Registered at 5432 GRASSY GLEN DR., FORT WORTH, TX 76244 (Tel: 8177507334)

🎓
Medical Taxonomy / Specialty Registered (Primary Specialty) May 16, 2018

Nurse Practitioner (License #AP134660 in TX)

NPI Profile Active October 20, 2016

NPI status registered as active in NPPES database

📍
Updated Practice Location October 20, 2016

Registered at 5940 W UNION HILLS DR, SUITE D100, GLENDALE, AZ 853081308 (Tel: 6029782500)

📍
Updated Business Mailing Address October 20, 2016

Registered at 5940 W UNION HILLS DR, SUITE D100, GLENDALE, AZ 853081308 (Tel: 6029782500)

👤
Provider Name / Credentials Updated October 20, 2016

Recorded as ERIN BLAYLOCK, NP

🎓
Medical Taxonomy / Specialty Registered (Primary Specialty) October 20, 2016

Nurse Practitioner (License #AP9022 in AZ)

🟢
Initial NPI Registration & Enumeration October 20, 2016

First registered as active Individual Practitioner in NPPES Database.

Patient & Community Reviews

Verified patient ratings, medical care experiences, and facility photos

0 Reviews
No patient reviews submitted yet for Erin Blaylock. Be the first to share your experience!

Sign in to leave a review for Erin Blaylock

Only verified registered users can submit ratings, post feedback, and upload facility photos.

NPI Administrative Meta

NPI Number: 1184175598
Entity Type:
Individual Provider Physician, Nurse Practitioner, or Solo Healthcare Professional (Type 1 NPI)
Enumeration Date: October 20, 2016
Last Update: September 28, 2021
Sole Proprietor: Yes

Mailing Address

2215 S Loop 288

Denton, TX 762054981

Phone: 8177507334

Public Domain Record This profile contains public domain information published by CMS and NPPES under the Freedom of Information Act (FOIA).
⚠️ Medical Disclaimer

This directory listing is for informational purposes only and does not constitute medical advice, diagnosis, or physician endorsement. If you are experiencing a medical emergency, please call 911 immediately.