Independent US Healthcare Provider Directory & Public Medical Database
Active NPI 1821222654 Individual Practitioner Female Practitioner

Stephanie Lynn Mitchell , RN, MSN, CPNP

Nurse Practitioner - Primary Care • Mansfield, TX

Professional Overview & Biography Verified Profile Summary

Stephanie Mitchell, RN, MSN, CPNP is a registered healthcare professional specializing in Nurse Practitioner - Primary Care in Mansfield, TX. Practice services are available at 801 MATLOCK RD under active NPI credentials.

Practice Location & Contact Primary Location

Practice Address

801 Matlock Rd

Mansfield, TX 760639174

Telephone 8173478400
Fax 8173478495
Associated Practice Facility / Clinic

Specialty Benchmarks & Practice Insights

Comparative analytics for Nurse Practitioner - Primary Care in Mansfield, TX

Active Practitioner
Practitioner Clinical Experience
Active
City Avg: 5.0 Yrs
State Avg: 7.1 Yrs
Regional Practice Density
8 Specialists

Practicing in Mansfield, TX (828 Statewide)

Telehealth Adoption Rate
12.5% Regional Adoption

In-Person Office Visits Only

Medicare Pricing Discount
67.4% Avg Savings

Under CMS Medicare Fee Schedule vs Standard Submitted Charges

Medical Specialties & State Licenses

CMS Verified: 2021-05-11
Nurse Practitioner - Primary Care Primary Specialty

NUCC Taxonomy Code: 363LP2300X

State License TX AP117460

Definition to come...

Nurse Practitioner - Pediatrics

NUCC Taxonomy Code: 363LP0200X

State License TX AP117460

Definition to come...

Practice Associates & Co-Workers

Healthcare professionals and specialists practicing at this location or sharing practice phone/fax

11 Associated Practitioners
Alexa Philipose , PA

Physician Assistant

NPI 1326528993

Physician Assistant

Amanda Causseaux , FNP-C

Nurse Practitioner - Family

NPI 1356840169

Family Nurse Practitioner (Certified)

Elizabeth Busch , PA-C

Physician Assistant

NPI 1407231285

Physician Assistant (Certified)

Brenda Newell , PNP

Registered Nurse

NPI 1629270269

Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Melissa Hataway , FNP

Nurse Practitioner - Family

NPI 1649782046

Family Nurse Practitioner

Christie Lea , NP

Nurse Practitioner - Pediatrics

NPI 1659797611

Nurse Practitioner

Career & Practice History Timeline

Chronological log of verified NPI updates, location relocations, credentials, and registry changes

12 Historical Events
📍
Updated Practice Location May 11, 2021

Registered at 801 MATLOCK RD, MANSFIELD, TX 760639174 (Tel: 8173478400)

📍
Updated Business Mailing Address May 11, 2021

Registered at PO BOX 99213, FORT WORTH, TX 761990213 (Tel: 6828851860)

🎓
Medical Taxonomy / Specialty Registered (Primary Specialty) April 09, 2021

Nurse Practitioner (License #AP117460 in TX)

📍
Updated Practice Location September 11, 2018

Registered at 604 NEW YORK AVE, ARLINGTON, TX 760107610 (Tel: 8177025071)

📍
Updated Business Mailing Address September 11, 2018

Registered at PO BOX 732973, DALLAS, TX 753732973 (Tel: 8177028450)

🎓
Medical Taxonomy / Specialty Registered (Primary Specialty) September 11, 2018

Nurse Practitioner (License #696505 in TX)

NPI Profile Active September 22, 2016

NPI status registered as active in NPPES database

📍
Updated Practice Location September 22, 2016

Registered at 801 MATLOCK RD, MANSFIELD, TX 760639174 (Tel: 8173478420)

📍
Updated Business Mailing Address September 22, 2016

Registered at PO BOX 99371, FORT WORTH, TX 761990371 (Tel: 6828851855)

👤
Provider Name / Credentials Updated September 22, 2016

Recorded as STEPHANIE MITCHELL, RN, MSN, CPNP

🎓
Medical Taxonomy / Specialty Registered (Primary Specialty) September 22, 2016

Nurse Practitioner (License #AP117460 in TX)

🟢
Initial NPI Registration & Enumeration May 07, 2009

First registered as active Individual Practitioner in NPPES Database.

Patient & Community Reviews

Verified patient ratings, medical care experiences, and facility photos

0 Reviews
No patient reviews submitted yet for Stephanie Mitchell. Be the first to share your experience!

Sign in to leave a review for Stephanie Mitchell

Only verified registered users can submit ratings, post feedback, and upload facility photos.

NPI Administrative Meta

NPI Number: 1821222654
Entity Type:
Individual Provider Physician, Nurse Practitioner, or Solo Healthcare Professional (Type 1 NPI)
Enumeration Date: May 07, 2009
Last Update: May 11, 2021
Sole Proprietor: No

Mailing Address

Po Box 99213

Fort Worth, TX 761990213

Phone: 6828851860

Public Domain Record This profile contains public domain information published by CMS and NPPES under the Freedom of Information Act (FOIA).
⚠️ Medical Disclaimer

This directory listing is for informational purposes only and does not constitute medical advice, diagnosis, or physician endorsement. If you are experiencing a medical emergency, please call 911 immediately.