Independent US Healthcare Provider Directory & Public Medical Database
Active NPI 1508024589 Individual Practitioner Female Practitioner

Maryanne Bernadette Tranter , APRN-CNP

Nurse Practitioner - Pediatrics • Temple, TX

Professional Overview & Biography Verified Profile Summary

Maryanne Tranter, APRN-CNP is a registered healthcare professional specializing in Nurse Practitioner - Pediatrics in Temple, TX. Practice services are available at 1901 SW H K DODGEN LOOP under active NPI credentials.

Practice Location & Contact Primary Location

Practice Address

1901 Sw H K Dodgen Loop

Temple, TX 765021814

Telephone 2547245437
Fax 2549354111
Associated Practice Facility / Clinic

Specialty Benchmarks & Practice Insights

Comparative analytics for Nurse Practitioner - Pediatrics in Temple, TX

Active Practitioner
Practitioner Clinical Experience
Active
City Avg: 12.0 Yrs
State Avg: 8.0 Yrs
Regional Practice Density
28 Specialists

Practicing in Temple, TX (2253 Statewide)

Telehealth Adoption Rate
0.0% Regional Adoption

In-Person Office Visits Only

Medicare Pricing Discount
67.4% Avg Savings

Under CMS Medicare Fee Schedule vs Standard Submitted Charges

Medical Specialties & State Licenses

CMS Verified: 2025-11-20
Nurse Practitioner - Pediatrics Primary Specialty

NUCC Taxonomy Code: 363LP0200X

State License TX 1116568

Definition to come...

Nurse Practitioner

NUCC Taxonomy Code: 363L00000X

State License OH APRN.CNP.03910

(1) A registered nurse provider with a graduate degree in nursing prepared for advanced practice involving independent and interdependent decision making and direct accountability for clinical judgment across the health care continuum or in a certified specialty. (2) A registered nurse who has completed additional training beyond basic nursing education and who provides primary health care services in accordance with state nurse practice laws or statutes. Tasks performed by nurse practitioners vary with practice requirements mandated by geographic, political, economic, and social factors. Nurse practitioner specialists include, but are not limited to, family nurse practitioners, gerontological nurse practitioners, pediatric nurse practitioners, obstetric-gynecologic nurse practitioners, and school nurse practitioners.

Nurse Practitioner - Pediatrics

NUCC Taxonomy Code: 363LP0200X

State License OH 97499

Definition to come...

Nurse Practitioner - Pediatrics

NUCC Taxonomy Code: 363LP0200X

State License OH APRN.CNP.03910

Definition to come...

Additional State Medicaid & Healthcare Payer Identifiers

Medicaid State Provider ID
2353144 (OH)

Secondary Practice Locations

700 Childrens Dr

Columbus, OH 432052664

Phone: 6147222000

26 Hospital Dr

Athens, OH 457012471

Phone: 6147222200

3333 Burnet Ave, Ml 2008

Cincinnati, OH 45229

Phone: 5136367966

4560 Morse Centre Rd

Columbus, OH 432296602

Phone: 6143559400

Practice Associates & Co-Workers

Healthcare professionals and specialists practicing at this location or sharing practice phone/fax

40 Associated Practitioners
Gina Heiss Harris , RNC, NNP

Nurse Practitioner - Neonatal, Critical Care

NPI 1013923051
Dr. Marie Manning , MD

Emergency Medicine

NPI 1023579281

Doctor of Medicine (M.D.)

Stephanie Isbell , APRN-CPN

Nurse Practitioner - Pediatrics

NPI 1023602778

APRNCPN

Dr. Edwin Hernandez Caro , MD

Pediatrics - Pediatric Pulmonology

NPI 1033646203

Doctor of Medicine (M.D.)

Brooke Miller , PNP

Nurse Practitioner - Pediatrics

NPI 1053052068

Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Dr. Jesus Vallejo , MD

Pediatrics - Pediatric Infectious Diseases

NPI 1053491399

Doctor of Medicine (M.D.)

Career & Practice History Timeline

Chronological log of verified NPI updates, location relocations, credentials, and registry changes

14 Historical Events
📍
Updated Practice Location November 20, 2025

Registered at 1901 SW H K DODGEN LOOP, TEMPLE, TX 765021814 (Tel: 2547245437)

📍
Updated Business Mailing Address November 20, 2025

Registered at PO BOX 844658, DALLAS, TX 752844658 (Tel: 8009940371)

🎓
Medical Taxonomy / Specialty Registered (Primary Specialty) September 18, 2025

Nurse Practitioner (License #APRN.CNP.03910 in OH)

🎓
Medical Taxonomy / Specialty Registered (Primary Specialty) May 15, 2023

Nurse Practitioner (License #1116568 in TX)

📍
Updated Practice Location February 22, 2022

Registered at 3333 BURNET AVE, ML 2008, CINCINNATI, OH 45229 (Tel: 5136367966)

📍
Updated Business Mailing Address February 22, 2022

Registered at 3333 BURNET AVE, ML 2008, CINCINNATI, OH 45229 (Tel: 5136367966)

👤
Provider Name / Credentials Updated February 22, 2022

Recorded as MARYANNE TRANTER, APRN-CNP

🎓
Medical Taxonomy / Specialty Registered (Primary Specialty) February 22, 2022

Nurse Practitioner (License #APRN.CNP.03910 in OH)

NPI Profile Active May 27, 2008

NPI status registered as active in NPPES database

📍
Updated Practice Location May 27, 2008

Registered at 4560 MORSE CENTRE RD, COLUMBUS, OH 432296602 (Tel: 6143559400)

📍
Updated Business Mailing Address May 27, 2008

Registered at 4560 MORSE CENTRE RD, COLUMBUS, OH 432296602

👤
Provider Name / Credentials Updated May 27, 2008

Recorded as MARYANNE TRANTER, NP

🎓
Medical Taxonomy / Specialty Registered (Primary Specialty) May 27, 2008

Nurse Practitioner (License #97499 in OH)

🟢
Initial NPI Registration & Enumeration May 27, 2008

First registered as active Individual Practitioner in NPPES Database.

Patient & Community Reviews

Verified patient ratings, medical care experiences, and facility photos

0 Reviews
No patient reviews submitted yet for Maryanne Tranter. Be the first to share your experience!

Sign in to leave a review for Maryanne Tranter

Only verified registered users can submit ratings, post feedback, and upload facility photos.

NPI Administrative Meta

NPI Number: 1508024589
Entity Type:
Individual Provider Physician, Nurse Practitioner, or Solo Healthcare Professional (Type 1 NPI)
Enumeration Date: May 27, 2008
Last Update: November 20, 2025
Sole Proprietor: No

Mailing Address

Po Box 844658

Dallas, TX 752844658

Phone: 8009940371

Public Domain Record This profile contains public domain information published by CMS and NPPES under the Freedom of Information Act (FOIA).
⚠️ Medical Disclaimer

This directory listing is for informational purposes only and does not constitute medical advice, diagnosis, or physician endorsement. If you are experiencing a medical emergency, please call 911 immediately.