Independent US Healthcare Provider Directory & Public Medical Database
Active NPI 1093391807 Individual Practitioner Female Practitioner

Madison Kathryn Varisco , NURSE PRACTITIONER

Nurse Practitioner - Acute Care • Webster, TX

✓ Accepts Medicare Assignment

Professional Overview & Biography Verified Profile Summary

Madison Varisco, NURSE PRACTITIONER is a certified Nurse Practitioner - Acute Care practicing in Webster, TX. With approximately 6 years of clinical experience since completing medical education in 2020, Madison Varisco delivers high-quality medical care to the local community at 711 W BAY AREA BLVD STE 602.

Madison Varisco is affiliated with Superior Hospitalist Medical Group Inc and accepts Medicare assignment.

Frequently performed procedures and clinical services include subsequent hospital care with moderate levelof medical decision making, if using time, at least, hospital discharge day management, more than, initial hospital care with moderate level of medical decision making, if using time, at least. Full Medicare procedure pricing transparency rates and service volume details are listed on this profile.

Practice Location & Contact Primary Location

Practice Address

711 W Bay Area Blvd Ste 602

Webster, TX 775984042

Telephone 2813323001
Fax 2813323005
Associated Practice Facility / Clinic
🏢 Xpertmd Facility NPI 1205360518

Medicare Profile & Education

Medical School

Other

Graduation Year

2020

Medicare Assignment

✓ Accepts Assignment

Telehealth Flag

In-Person Only

Specialty Benchmarks & Practice Insights

Comparative analytics for Nurse Practitioner - Acute Care in Webster, TX

Experienced Practitioner (5-10 Yrs)
Practitioner Clinical Experience
6 Yrs +1.0 yrs vs City Avg
City Avg: 5.0 Yrs
State Avg: 8.4 Yrs
Regional Practice Density
41 Specialists

Practicing in Webster, TX (3268 Statewide)

Telehealth Adoption Rate
0.0% Regional Adoption

In-Person Office Visits Only

Medicare Pricing Discount
89.8% Avg Savings

Under CMS Medicare Fee Schedule vs Standard Submitted Charges

Clinical Seniority & Experience Comparison

Dr. Varisco (6 Years) 6 Yrs
Webster Specialty Average (5.0 Years) 5.0 Yrs

Performed Procedures & Service Volume

Top Medicare Part B procedures performed by this practitioner

CMS Official Data (2024)
Reporting Year:
HCPCS Code & Description Services Patients Submitted Charge Medicare Allowed
99232 Subsequent hospital care with moderate levelof medical decision making, if using time, at least 35 minutes
181 50 $687.08 $67.80
99239 Hospital discharge day management, more than 30 minutes
25 25 $978.32 $101.36

Medical Specialties & State Licenses

CMS Verified: 2021-05-04
Nurse Practitioner - Acute Care Primary Specialty

NUCC Taxonomy Code: 363LA2100X

State License TX AP1032222

Definition to come...

Hospital & Practice Group Affiliations

Superior Hospitalist Medical Group Inc

1680 E 120th St, Los Angeles, CA 900593026

Phone: 4243388000

Practice Associates & Co-Workers

Healthcare professionals and specialists practicing at this location or sharing practice phone/fax

18 Associated Practitioners
Dr. Jose Sanchez , DO

Internal Medicine

NPI 1043969066

Doctor of Osteopathic Medicine (D.O.)

Chikaodili Jumbo , NP

Nurse Practitioner - Acute Care

NPI 1215226246

Nurse Practitioner

Tiffani Arriazola , AGNP-C

Nurse Practitioner - Gerontology

NPI 1215434642

Adult-Gerontology Nurse Practitioner (Certified)

Hali Hector , APRN

Nurse Practitioner - Acute Care

NPI 1245863455

Advanced Practice Registered Nurse

Elizabeth Garza Vidaurri , ACNPC-AG

Nurse Practitioner - Gerontology

NPI 1326904707

ACNPCAG

Dr. Emmanuel Okon , MD

Internal Medicine - Infectious Disease

NPI 1386881993

Doctor of Medicine (M.D.)

Career & Practice History Timeline

Chronological log of verified NPI updates, location relocations, credentials, and registry changes

7 Historical Events
🎓
Medical Taxonomy / Specialty Registered (Primary Specialty) May 04, 2021

Nurse Practitioner (License #AP1032222 in TX)

NPI Profile Active March 22, 2021

NPI status registered as active in NPPES database

📍
Updated Practice Location March 22, 2021

Registered at 711 W BAY AREA BLVD STE 602, WEBSTER, TX 775984042 (Tel: 2813323001)

📍
Updated Business Mailing Address March 22, 2021

Registered at 711 W BAY AREA BLVD STE 602, WEBSTER, TX 775984042 (Tel: 2813323001)

👤
Provider Name / Credentials Updated March 22, 2021

Recorded as MADISON VARISCO, NURSE PRACTITIONER

🎓
Medical Taxonomy / Specialty Registered (Primary Specialty) March 22, 2021

Nurse Practitioner (License #1032222 in TX)

🟢
Initial NPI Registration & Enumeration March 22, 2021

First registered as active Individual Practitioner in NPPES Database.

Patient & Community Reviews

Verified patient ratings, medical care experiences, and facility photos

0 Reviews
No patient reviews submitted yet for Madison Varisco. Be the first to share your experience!

Sign in to leave a review for Madison Varisco

Only verified registered users can submit ratings, post feedback, and upload facility photos.

NPI Administrative Meta

NPI Number: 1093391807
Entity Type:
Individual Provider Physician, Nurse Practitioner, or Solo Healthcare Professional (Type 1 NPI)
Enumeration Date: March 22, 2021
Last Update: May 04, 2021
Sole Proprietor: No

Mailing Address

711 W Bay Area Blvd Ste 602

Webster, TX 775984042

Phone: 2813323001

Public Domain Record This profile contains public domain information published by CMS and NPPES under the Freedom of Information Act (FOIA).
⚠️ Medical Disclaimer

This directory listing is for informational purposes only and does not constitute medical advice, diagnosis, or physician endorsement. If you are experiencing a medical emergency, please call 911 immediately.