Independent US Healthcare Provider Directory & Public Medical Database
Active NPI 1871071522 Individual Practitioner Male Practitioner

Laszlo Vecsei , FNP-C

Nurse Practitioner - Family • Salem, VA

✓ Accepts Medicare Assignment

Professional Overview & Biography Verified Profile Summary

Laszlo Vecsei, FNP-C is a certified Nurse Practitioner - Family practicing in Salem, VA. With approximately 8 years of clinical experience since completing medical education in 2018, Laszlo Vecsei delivers high-quality medical care to the local community at 1945 ROANOKE BLVD.

Laszlo Vecsei is affiliated with Universal Health Corporation and accepts Medicare assignment.

Frequently performed procedures and clinical services include subsequent hospital care with moderate levelof medical decision making, if using time, at least, hospital discharge day management, initial hospital care with straightforward or low-level medical decision making, if using time, at least. Full Medicare procedure pricing transparency rates and service volume details are listed on this profile.

Practice Location & Contact Primary Location

Practice Address

1945 Roanoke Blvd

Salem, VA 241536408

Telephone 5407693964
Associated Practice Facility / Clinic

Medicare Profile & Education

Medical School

Other

Graduation Year

2018

Medicare Assignment

✓ Accepts Assignment

Telehealth Flag

In-Person Only

Specialty Benchmarks & Practice Insights

Comparative analytics for Nurse Practitioner - Family in Salem, VA

Experienced Practitioner (5-10 Yrs)
Practitioner Clinical Experience
8 Yrs +0.5 yrs vs City Avg
City Avg: 7.5 Yrs
State Avg: 9.5 Yrs
Regional Practice Density
56 Specialists

Practicing in Salem, VA (6541 Statewide)

Telehealth Adoption Rate
10.7% Regional Adoption

In-Person Office Visits Only

Medicare Pricing Discount
45.1% Avg Savings

Under CMS Medicare Fee Schedule vs Standard Submitted Charges

Clinical Seniority & Experience Comparison

Dr. Vecsei (8 Years) 8 Yrs
Salem Specialty Average (7.5 Years) 7.5 Yrs

Performed Procedures & Service Volume

Top Medicare Part B procedures performed by this practitioner

CMS Official Data (2019)
HCPCS Code & Description Services Patients Submitted Charge Medicare Allowed
99232 Subsequent hospital care with moderate levelof medical decision making, if using time, at least 35 minutes
124 52 $111.00 $61.29
99233 Subsequent hospital care with moderate levelof medical decision making, if using time, at least 50 minutes
112 44 $159.00 $87.63
99238 Hospital discharge day management, 30 minutes or less
20 20 $111.00 $61.55
99222 Initial hospital care with straightforward or low-level medical decision making, if using time, at least 55 minutes
11 11 $212.00 $115.33

Medical Specialties & State Licenses

CMS Verified: 2025-04-17
Nurse Practitioner - Family Primary Specialty

NUCC Taxonomy Code: 363LF0000X

State License VA 0024176345

Definition to come...

Hospital & Practice Group Affiliations

Universal Health Corporation

1945 Roanoke Blvd, Salem, VA 241536408

Phone: 5403453894

Practice Associates & Co-Workers

Healthcare professionals and specialists practicing at this location or sharing practice phone/fax

25 Associated Practitioners
Isabelle Tubbs , FNP-BC

Nurse Practitioner - Family

NPI 1073314936

Family Nurse Practitioner (Board Certified)

Dr. Raegan Mcgrady , DNP, FNP-BC

Nurse Practitioner - Family

NPI 1093430753

Doctor of Nursing Practice, Family Nurse Practitioner (Board Certified)

Megan Osborne , FNP-C

Nurse Practitioner - Family

NPI 1114663960

Family Nurse Practitioner (Certified)

Amanda Crews , NP-C

Nurse Practitioner

NPI 1134711971

Nurse Practitioner (Certified)

Tramayne Daniel , NP

Nurse Practitioner - Adult Health

NPI 1144051251

Nurse Practitioner

Christina Bowen , APRN

Nurse Practitioner - Gerontology

NPI 1144099276

Advanced Practice Registered Nurse

Career & Practice History Timeline

Chronological log of verified NPI updates, location relocations, credentials, and registry changes

9 Historical Events
📍
Updated Practice Location April 17, 2025

Registered at 1945 ROANOKE BLVD, SALEM, VA 241536408 (Tel: 5407693964)

🎓
Medical Taxonomy / Specialty Registered (Primary Specialty) April 17, 2025

Nurse Practitioner (License #0024176345 in VA)

📍
Updated Business Mailing Address August 11, 2022

Registered at 213 S JEFFERSON ST STE 1006, ROANOKE, VA 240111713

NPI Profile Active August 04, 2018

NPI status registered as active in NPPES database

📍
Updated Practice Location August 04, 2018

Registered at 1906 BELLEVIEW AVE SE, ROANOKE, VA 240141838 (Tel: 5409817000)

📍
Updated Business Mailing Address August 04, 2018

Registered at 372 EUGENE DR NW, ROANOKE, VA 240174658 (Tel: 5403533762)

👤
Provider Name / Credentials Updated August 04, 2018

Recorded as LASZLO VECSEI, FNP-C

🎓
Medical Taxonomy / Specialty Registered (Primary Specialty) August 04, 2018

Clinical Nurse Specialist (License #0024176345 in VA)

🟢
Initial NPI Registration & Enumeration August 04, 2018

First registered as active Individual Practitioner in NPPES Database.

Patient & Community Reviews

Verified patient ratings, medical care experiences, and facility photos

0 Reviews
No patient reviews submitted yet for Laszlo Vecsei. Be the first to share your experience!

Sign in to leave a review for Laszlo Vecsei

Only verified registered users can submit ratings, post feedback, and upload facility photos.

NPI Administrative Meta

NPI Number: 1871071522
Entity Type:
Individual Provider Physician, Nurse Practitioner, or Solo Healthcare Professional (Type 1 NPI)
Enumeration Date: August 04, 2018
Last Update: April 17, 2025
Sole Proprietor: No

Mailing Address

213 S Jefferson St Ste 1006

Roanoke, VA 240111713

Public Domain Record This profile contains public domain information published by CMS and NPPES under the Freedom of Information Act (FOIA).
⚠️ Medical Disclaimer

This directory listing is for informational purposes only and does not constitute medical advice, diagnosis, or physician endorsement. If you are experiencing a medical emergency, please call 911 immediately.